Dr. Ana Luisa Leech
Dr. Ana L. Leech
Last updated: Oct 31, 2022

Dr. Ana L. Leech

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073775607

Dr. Ana L. Leech M.D.

Family Physician

She is located at 6411 Fannin Street in Houston, TX 77030. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Chest Pain, Edema, High Blood Pressure, Prenatal Care, Sebaceous Cyst. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073775607. Appointment can be made via the phone number (713) 500-6853. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ana Luisa Leech, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ana L. Leech.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Achalasia
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anal Fissure
  • Anemia
  • Anxiety
  • Appendicitis
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Bladder Control
  • Boils
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Colon Cancer
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Cystitis
  • Diabetes
  • Diarrhea
  • Diverticulosis
  • Edema
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Fever
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Lymphedema
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Ulcerative Colitis
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Ana L. Leech is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospice/palliative Care (also registered under: Practitioner - Family Practice, Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Ut Physicians

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

AbbVie $113
Janssen $71

Other

Food and Beverage $186

Studies

Graduated in 2005

Additional Specialities

  • Internist
  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

UT Physicians
1941 East Road
Houston, 77054 TX
(713) 486-2700

Affiliated hospitals

MEMORIAL HERMANN - TEXAS MEDICAL CENTER
6411 FANNIN
HOUSTON, 77030 TX
(713) 704-3700

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 104 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mark Edward Hennessy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14215 South Post Oak Road Houston, 77045, TX
Dr. Trepanjeet K. Sidhu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 170 6410 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Caroline Ha
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6431 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Elise D. Cook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Naveen Mahmood
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 170 6410 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Salma Akbar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 North Kobayashi Suite 212 Webster, 77598, TX
Dr. Michael A. Altman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 6410 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Rex Alvin De Guzman Paulino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6431 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Judy Lu Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1101 Camino LA Costa Austin, 78752, TX
Dr. Joe A. Bedford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 250 6410 Fannin Street Houston, 77030, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Ana Luisa Leech?

Dr. Ana Luisa Leech's office is located at 6411 Fannin Street in Houston, TX 77030.

Does Dr. Ana Luisa Leech accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ana Luisa Leech accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Ana Luisa Leech have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ana Luisa Leech is affiliated with UT Physicians.

Has Dr. Ana Luisa Leech affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Ana Luisa Leech is affiliated with MEMORIAL HERMANN - TEXAS MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Ana Luisa Leech treat?

Dr. Ana Luisa Leech provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Chest Pain, Edema, High Blood Pressure, Prenatal Care, Sebaceous Cyst. For the full list see this list.